Apricot Oil

1 Review
.

Apricot Oil

1 Review

240

  • Extracted from the kernels of wild apricots or Chulu that are grown at altitudes of 1200 to 2500 meters
  • Rich source of vitamins, antioxidants and fatty acids, and has anti-aging properties that helps remove dead skin cells
  • It has wide uses in aromatherapy
Weight  100ML

Apricot kernel oil is extracted from the kernels of wild apricots or Chulu as it is locally called. Apricot or Chulu is grown in the temperate zone of Uttarakhand – between 1200 to 2500 metre altitude. Oil is obtained after pressing the kernels and is a rich source of rich source of vitamins, antioxidants and fatty acids.
High Vitamin A and E content in the oil make it highly effective for moisturizing and soothing the skin. It has anti-aging properties and helps remove dead skin cells, prevent black heads, treat blemishes and dark spots. This oil is suitable for use on sensitive skin and dry skin and makes the skin soft and wrinkle free. It is extremely light and absorbs nicely into the skin and hair thereby helping nourish the skin and hair without any greasiness.
Apricot oil is also highly recommended for use as a massage oil and in aromatherapy.
If you are not using apricot oil in your skincare regimen then you are making a big mistake. You can easily add a few drops of this oil in your body lotion and get soft and healthy skin.
We have sourced Apricot kernels from Joshimath, Uttarakhand while oil extraction was done in Gairsain near Ranikhet.

HavePure Customer


Add a review

Your shopping cart is empty